American Express Kolkata Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of American Express Kolkata is 18004191120 / +91 124 4190000 .
American Express Kolkata is the branch of American Express India. It is the financial service company that has its headquarters situated in Three World Financial Center, New York City, New York, United States.. American Express started their first business in Buffalo, New York, USA as an Express Mail company. The Company was founded at Buffalo, New York, United States in 1850. The company product such as Credit Cards, Small Business Credit Cards, Corporate Cards, Prepaid Cards, Saving Account and CDs, Gift Cards, Digital Prepaid Cards, Travelers Cheque etc. The company provide service are Finance, insurance, travel. American express is the biggest financial and banking industry. The company net income in 2012 is US$ 4.482 billion.

Corporate Card Contacts Of American Express Kolkata


For queries regarding American Express Kolkata contact to the officials by the given contacts:
Toll Free Number: 1800-419-1092
Telephone: 0124 280 1092
Telephone: +91-124-280 1092 (When calling from overseas)

Imperative Contacts Of American Express Kolkata


Customers who are travelling outside India, can interact with the officials by calling the international toll free numbers mentioned below:

Country Telephone Numbers
France 800914323
Australia 1800205898
Singapore 8001012672
Japan 531161280
Saudi Arabia 8008146320
China 108007141786
Germany 8001830795
Canada 18553381204


Merchants Services Contact Of American Express Kolkata


For information regarding the merchant services of American Express Kolkata use the below mentioned contacts:
Toll Free Number: 1800-419-1414
Telephone Number: 0124-280-1414
Visiting Hours: Monday To Friday, 09:00AM - 05:00PM

Mailing Address of American Express Kolkata


Visit at the given address in order to communicate with the officials for assistance:
21, Old Court House Street, Dalhousie,
Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Corporate Office Of American Express Kolkata


Customers can also visit at the corporate office of American Express Kolkata for additional assistance. The corporate office is located at:

American Express Banking Corp.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
Gurgaon-122002
Haryana, India
Ph: +91 124 4190000
data-ad-slot="7829909793">


American Express Kolkata Address


The address of American Express Kolkata is 21, Old Court House Street, Dalhousie, Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

American Express Kolkata Website


The Website of American Express Kolkata is www.americanexpress.com.

American Express Kolkata Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of American Express Kolkata is 18004191120 / +91 124 4190000 (Click phone number to call).

data-ad-slot="7829909793">



The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of American Express Kolkata Service Center and American Express Kolkata customer care number is given below. The helpline of American Express Kolkata customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View American Express Kolkata Customer Care Numbers


American Express Kolkata Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



American Express Kolkata Source of Knowledge


www.americanexpress.com/india/customerservice/contact-amex-phone.html
business.americanexpress.com/in
www.americanexpress.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To American Express Kolkata

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


American Express Kolkata Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Bidyut Banerjee CallsApr 11, 2016

Mr. Bidyut Banerjee On Phone To American Express Kolkata Service
Dear Sir/Madam, I can not received my credit card. The courier company(Blue Dart) just send me a message on 29. 03. 16 and said "your card is undelivered for address related concerns. Please contact American Express. "My blue dart docket number is AWB43514620380. Please take an immediate action and deliver it as soon as possible. If there is a problem, please contact me immediately to explain the reason for the delay. My adderss and phone number given below. Thanking You, Bidyut Banerjee 61, SODEPUR ROAD, POST-HARIDEVPUR, KOLKATA-700082 MOB : 9830984467.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. S.n.agarwalla CallsOct 15, 2015

Mr. S.n.agarwalla On Phone To American Express Kolkata Service
I want to know how I can get my bills on time. As I receive the bills late and I have to pay interest every time. Please inform.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Anirban Das CallsJan 20, 2015

Mr. Anirban Das On Phone To American Express Kolkata Service
Please send the card in correct address and inform blue dart asap so that i may get the card in my proper address. Golf green w2a(r) 9/9, Phase iv-b, kolkata -700095Near Kolkata doordarshan kendra golf green

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Nasir Ahmed CallsNov 26, 2014

Mr. Nasir Ahmed On Phone To American Express Kolkata Service
Please give me information about a shopping mall where it is accepted.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Farhan Qamar CallsAug 31, 2013

Mr. Farhan Qamar On Phone To American Express Kolkata Service
I have submitted my document, but i had not get any response from your site.My PAN Card number is AAEPQ0559J. So therefore i request you please check my status and give reply.

Reply
Customer care user complaints