ICICI Bank Bonds Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of ICICI Bank Bonds is 1800 102 4242 .
ICICI Bank is the India's dominant private association insures industries and rated among widest securities brokerage agencies, mutual funds as well as private equity companies. The branches of ICICI Bank Bonds are currently seen in almost seventeen territories consisting India as well. It has been calculated that since 2016, ICICI Bank Bonds prolonged its network chain of around 4,450 sectors and 13,766 ATM's throughout India.

Keep in touch with ICICI Bank Bonds


Any concern related ICICI Bank Bonds, converse with care officials who are eagerly wait to rectify customers issue and make them free from any intricacy via:
Customer Care Number: 1800 102 4242
Investors Contact Number: +91226792 8000

Regional Contact Numbers of ICICI Bank Bonds
StateTelephone Numbers
Assam9954108000
Bhopal3366777
Chhattisgarh9893208000
Darjeeling9933008000
Guwahati9954108000
Jamshedpur9934008000

data-ad-slot="7829909793">


ICICI Bank Bonds Address


The address of ICICI Bank Bonds is Tower No 5, 3rd Floor, International Infotech Park, Vashi Station Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai - 400 703.

ICICI Bank Bonds Email Address


The email address of ICICI Bank Bonds is investor@icicibank.com.

ICICI Bank Bonds Website


The Website of ICICI Bank Bonds is www.icicibank.com.

ICICI Bank Bonds Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of ICICI Bank Bonds is 1800 102 4242 (Click phone number to call).

data-ad-slot="7829909793">


The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of ICICI Bank Bonds Service Center and ICICI Bank Bonds customer care number is given below. The helpline of ICICI Bank Bonds customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View ICICI Bank Bonds Customer Care Numbers



What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



ICICI Bank Bonds Source of Knowledge


www.icicibank.com/personal-banking/investments/icici-bank-bonds/past-issues/index.page
www.icicibank.com/aboutus/investor-contact.page
www.icicibank.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To ICICI Bank Bonds

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


ICICI Bank Bonds Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Dibyendu Nath CallsSep 14, 2018

Mr. Dibyendu Nath On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I have 4bonds of ICICI only vimal vaatsalya bonds which have the following certificates number S 10389, 10390, 10388, 10393. And redemption date was 01. 01. 2018. I can not understand how I redeem this bonds. Please suggest me.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjay G Bamgude CallsSep 01, 2018

Mr. Sanjay G Bamgude On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Dear
sir/madam
majha kade ICICI bank che 5/2/2004 roji ghetalele four bond aahet. Bond holder number 05770-637. Tari mala invest keleli amount parat milavnya sathi kay karave lagel. Help kara hi vinati. Contact number Sanjay bamgude 8983563582.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Baleshwar Singh CallsAug 05, 2018

Mr. Baleshwar Singh On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I am Baleshwar Singh and Ihave purchased ICICI tax saving bonds from year 2000 to 2004, but I do not know whether these are redeemed on maturity or not. Please help. 1. Year of purchase 2000, Bond holder number 0692i-99i; certificate number Ii5528, number Of bonds two, distinctive nos. 175406-175407; for Rs. 10000/-

2. Year of purchase 20001, bond holder number 08710-482, certificate number 192201, No. Of bonds One, distinctive number 351524-351524, for Rs. 5000/-, redeem date 19. 1. 2004

3. Year 2002, bondholder number 02478-321, certificate number 60087, bonds four nos., distinctive number 140019-140022, for Rs. 20000/-. Redeem date 19. 2. 2005

4. Year 2003, Bondholder number 04182-739, certificate number 239243, bonds four nos., distinctive number 1051094-1051097, for rupees 20000/-. Redeem date 26. 2. 2006. 5. Year 2004, Bondholder number 05743-056, certificate number 89724, bonds six nos. Distinctive number 412534-412539, for Rs. 30000/- redeem date 5. 2. 2007.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sambhusaha CallsJul 30, 2018

Mr. Sambhusaha On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Bond 01012018 maturity how prossege pay ammount.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Disha Bhatia CallsJul 16, 2018

Ms. Disha Bhatia On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I want to buyback the bond. I have many queries about the bonds. Please provide me your contact number on my E-mail id.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ajay Kumar Pandey CallsJul 01, 2018

Mr. Ajay Kumar Pandey On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
My bond tenure for 18years 6months has been completed issued- 01. 07. 1999
Redemption date-01. 01. 2018
My certificate no-14938 and bondholder no-0000001
Bondname ICICI ONLY VIMAL VAATSALYA BONDS
So kindly inform me the procedure of refund of money in my mail id
ruchienterprisesjsr@gmail.com
Thanking you.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sukhendu Bhusan Bhattacharjee CallsMay 18, 2018

Mr. Sukhendu Bhusan Bhattacharjee On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Regarding ICICI only Vimal Vaatsalya bonds details-Bondholder No-0000001, Cert Nos-59386, 58387, Redemption date-1. 1. 2018 which are in physical form. Pl let me know as to whom and where to contact for redemption of these two bonds. S. B. Bhattacharjee, Flat-B3/2, Bima Abasan, 594/1, Dakshindari Road, Kolkata-700048, WB.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ranjit Kumar Das CallsDec 29, 2017

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Das On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Myself having ICICI ONLY VIMAL VAATSALYA BOND against Bondholder No. 0000001 and Certificate No. 5280. Date of redemption is 01. 01. 2018 (Distinctive No. 5279) please suggest to whom I have to send bond certificate duly signed. My Mobile No. +91 9432400223.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rabari Laxman S CallsDec 22, 2017

Mr. Rabari Laxman S On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Per attached ICICI bond, it was supposed to mature today and could have given me return of 30000 rupees however the amount credited is 25000 rupees in my account. I would like to know the reason for less amount. The bOnd face value is 30000 Rs. Please review and let me clarify at earliest. Thanks
Laxman Rabari
09427591344.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Pratim Kumar Ganguly CallsDec 07, 2017

Mr. Pratim Kumar Ganguly On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I want a redemption form to redempt ICICI ONLY final VAATSALYA BONDS. Bond holder no 0000001 certificate no 62780 distinctive no 62779.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Arun Kumar Jha CallsSep 14, 2017

Mr. Arun Kumar Jha On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
How to change bank details and address for correspondence in the records of ICICI safety bonds July 2001(Children growth Bond- 072001-CGB) and ICICI safety bonds February 2002 (Children growth Bond- 022002-CGB)?
Arun Kumar Jha
Mobile number 9473 239 457.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Deepak Shah CallsAug 25, 2017

Mr. Deepak Shah On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I have been sending mails to your registrar three I Infotech, since last two months. I have sent all documents related to my complaint, but still it is not solved. I am also trying to contact on various numbers based on few mails received by me and based on various sites, but i am getting no reply. What type of Registrar they are ?

Please send me contact numbers.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kamal Kanti Panda CallsJul 24, 2017

Mr. Kamal Kanti Panda On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I had invested Rs. 5, 000 in ICICI Safety Bonds 2001. My Bondholder No: is 00207-125 and Certificate No: 134669. After my retirement from my services, now I have shifted to my native place Baripada. Now I wish to know the exact status of my money invested in the above Bond. Please advise me further for an early redemption.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Dr Sharat Chandra Panda CallsJul 24, 2017

Mr. Dr Sharat Chandra Panda On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I had invested Rs. 20, 000 in ICICI Safety Bonds 2002. My Bondholder No: is 02908-311 and Certificate No: 75973. After my retirement from Coal India Ltd., now I have shifted to my native place Baripada. I wish to know the exact status of my money invested in the above Bond. Please advise me further for redemption of the same.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kulwant Singh Kwatrakk CallsJul 17, 2017

Mr. Kulwant Singh Kwatrakk On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I have one bond of ICICI Bajaj scooter bonnds. Five. Bondholder no 0057-00 certificate no 57001. Dist no 56997. 25th Nov 1999. Can I redeem the same. please Reply.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Manish Singh CallsJul 07, 2017

Mr. Manish Singh On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I PURCHASED TWO BONDS OF MONEY MULTIPLIER BONDS IN 28 TH APRIL 1999, HAVING CERTIFICATE NUMBER-18626. YOU HAD SENT A CHEQUE TO OUR PERMANANT ADDRESS BUT IT WAS RETURNED BACK BY POSTAL DEPTT DUE TO ANY REASON. NOW I AM REQUESTING YOU TO PL RESEND THAT CHEQUE TO BELOW ADDRESS WITH A LITTLE CHANGE. ADDRESS-Manish Singh , C/O ASHOK PRASAD SINGH,
AT+PO-MOKAMA
DHOURANI TOLA,
PATNA(BIHAR)
803302
CELL NO-7277937756.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Gaurav Agarwal CallsJun 15, 2017

Mr. Gaurav Agarwal On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I have purchased Tax Saving Bonds 122003-TSB-one as per detail here under:
Option one Face Value per bond Rs. 5000 Deemed date of allotment 05. -2. 2004 Redemption date 05. 02. 2007 @ 5. 50% Tax Benifit u/s 88 Bondholder No. 05751-803 Certificate No. 95375 Name of bond holder Gaurav Agarwal No. Of bonds two Distinctive Nos. 440225-440226
Now I want to take the payment of the above bonds. Please advise me what to do next. I have original Bond with me and my address is 12, RK Puram, Shipra Gali, Bhoor, Bulandshahr-UP-203001 and my phone No. Is 9818-798-539.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Chamarty Viswanadha Sastry CallsJun 13, 2017

Mr. Chamarty Viswanadha Sastry On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
I am Chamarty Viswanadha Sastry , I had purchased two ICICI safety bonds on October 1999 and February 2000 respecitvely. The details of the safety bonds are

Application No: C0773977 purchased on October 99 and
Application No: C1615666 purchased on February 2000

Now at this point of time i am looking to take my money back. Currently i am located at Hyderabad. How should i get my money back?

waiting for your reply. Thanks,
chamarty. Viswanadha sastry
Cell:9922816420.

ICICI Bank Bonds Phone Number Customer Care Service
Reply
Customer care female
Ms. nirmalasingh CallsMay 30, 2017

Ms. nirmalasingh On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
We had purchased tax saving bonds as

under
no of bonds

certificate no bondholder no discntive no

1)Tax savingbond-032001TSB one

6(rs5000each) 162047

00857-534 325922- 325927



2)Tax savingbond-022001TSB one

4(rs5000each) 77727

00087-481 149669-149672

we have not received the redumption

amount till now



please do let us know the status and how

to claim this amount







thanking you



.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Murali CallsMay 24, 2017

Mr. Murali On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Bond holder no 5119-682 cert no 9548, 9549 these bonds i sent Mumbai office for redeam. Still today no information.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sub Prem Nath Gautam CallsMay 18, 2017

Mr. Sub Prem Nath Gautam On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Sir I had purchased ICICI safety bond ie Money Multiplier bond on 28 April 1999 from ICICI limited. It was due for redemption on 28 April 2017. Kindly send redemption cheques on registered address ie Sub Prem Nath 1701 FPO C/O 56 APO. My mobile No 09899819205 and 09906841715. An early action is requested. With regards. From Prem Nath and Shakuntala Devi.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. nirmala singh CallsMay 17, 2017

Mr. nirmala singh On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Dear sir

we had purchased tax saving bonds as under





no of bonds certificate no bondholder no discntive no

1)Tax savingbond-032001TSB one 6(rs5000each) 162047 00857-534 325922- 325927

2)Tax savingbond-022001TSB one 4(rs5000each) 77727 00087-481 149669-149672



we have not received the redumption amount till now

Pleasedo let us know the status and how to claim this amount



thanking you



nirmalasingh

(2nd holder.

Reply
ICICI Bank Bonds Customer Service Care Phone Number 289856
Mr. abhinaba basak CallsFeb 07, 2017

Mr. abhinaba basak On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
What about this bond. Where I call for total enquiries. ?

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Baddam Lakshmi Kumari CallsSep 28, 2016

Ms. Baddam Lakshmi Kumari On Phone To ICICI Bank Bonds Service
Dear Sir,
i have purchased Tax saving bonds in 2001 i tried at local branch they could not able to solve the problem

Reply
Customer care user complaints