Reliance GSM Punjab Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of Reliance GSM Punjab is 30334343 / 30333333 /* 222,*333 / 198 .
Reliance Communications Limited is one of the biggest Indian telecommunications industry that has headquarters situated in Navi Mumbai India. Reliance also provide broadband services in India. Anil Ambani created the company in 2004. The company provide R World service which include Music and Callertunes, Movies, Cricket, Social Networking, Astrology, Devotional, Finance. J Ramachandran, S P Talwar, Deepak Shourie, A K Purwar is Independent Director, Anil D Ambani is Chairman, Promoter, non-executive and non-independent Director of the company. The bank credit cards are Platinum Card, RBS GO Card, Titanium One Card, Smart Miles Titanium Card, Smart Gold Card, New Gold Card, One Card, Freedom Card, Secured Card.

Mission Of Reliance GSM Punjab


The mission of Reliance GSM Punjab is to win the trust of all shareholders and build the association a respected household name and to work hard in order to get excellence in facility, security and consumer care as the ultimate aim. For more details visit at this site:
http://www.rcom.co.in/Rcom/aboutus/overview/overview_mission.html

Connecting Address Of Reliance GSM Punjab


For various queries regarding Reliance GSM Punjab, feel free to visit at:
1st Floor, Tower F DLF Building Plot no 2,
Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park,
Chandigarh, Punjab, India

Customer Care Numbers Of Reliance GSM Punjab


To speak with the customer care executives of different circles, use the below mentioned contacts:

State Contact Numbers
Bihar 9835098350
Jharkhand 9835198351
Madhya Pradesh 9827098270
Chattisgarh 9827198271
Orissa 9861098610
Kolkata 9883098830
Himachal Pradesh 9817098170
Arunachal Pradesh 9863098635
Mizoram 9863098634


Other Imperative Contacts Of Reliance GSM Punjab


For information about the services of Reliance GSM Punjab, kindly call at the below listed numbers:

For Postpaid Users
Dial: *222 (From any Reliance Phone)
Dial: 30333333 (From any other phone)

For Prepaid Users
Dial: *333 (From any Reliance Phone)
Dial: *369 ((From any Reliance Phone)
Dial: *225 (SMS option for retrieving account balance and STV validity)
Dial: *367(Express account balance)

Broadband Customers Contact Details Of Reliance GSM Punjab


Broadband customers who have queries regarding broadband of Reliance GSM Punjab can call at the given numbers:
Telephone: *377
Telephone: 3033 7777
Telephone: 1800-3000-7777

Appellate Authority Contact Of Reliance GSM Punjab


Customers can contact to the Appellate Authority of Reliance GSM Punjab by visiting at the given address or can make a call at the number written below:
Mr. Virender Bhandari
Reliance Communications Ltd,
1st floor, Tower F. DLF Building Plot no 2,
Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh 160101.
Email : Rcomappellateauthority.Punjab@relianceada.com
Telephone: 18602002011
Fax: 0172-3032167
data-ad-slot="7829909793">


Reliance GSM Punjab Address


The address of Reliance GSM Punjab is 1st Floor, Tower F DLF Building Plot no 2, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

Reliance GSM Punjab Website


The Website of Reliance GSM Punjab is www.rcom.co.in.

Reliance GSM Punjab Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Reliance GSM Punjab is 30334343 / 30333333 /* 222,*333 / 198 (Click phone number to call).

data-ad-slot="7829909793">


The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Reliance GSM Punjab Service Center and Reliance GSM Punjab customer care number is given below. The helpline of Reliance GSM Punjab customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View Reliance GSM Punjab Customer Care Numbers


Reliance GSM Punjab Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Reliance GSM Punjab Source of Knowledge


www.rcom.co.in/rcom/personal/customercare/appellate_authority.html
www.rcom.co.in/rcom/personal/customercare/appellate_authority.html
www.rcom.co.in

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Reliance GSM Punjab

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


Reliance GSM Punjab Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Pankaj CallsMar 10, 2015

Mr. Pankaj On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I want to change my postpaid number again into prepaid number because earlier I had prepaid so I want to go again in pre paid, but customer care is not telling me the right way to convert into prepaid they are totally making me continue so please help me I am in big problem.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ashwani Kumar CallsFeb 20, 2015

Mr. Ashwani Kumar On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
Customer care has not attended the phone for query.My mobile number is 9569092070.

Reply
Reliance GSM Punjab Customer Service Care Phone Number 217948
Mr. Saja Kumar. CallsFeb 16, 2015

Mr. Saja Kumar. On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
Hello dear Reliance customers care service, i am Sajan kumar from Punjab Patiala, my mobile number is 9023960222 and my father's mobile number is 9463327385. Sir i request you that we cant get your reliance network over here. we need your reliance network here. sir if you need a land to make a tower here then we have a plot in mandi you can have your tower here. for this you can call me any time on this number 9023960222 and my father's number 9463327385. Thank you relince customers care service so please provide for me your network so then here all peoples like your company or your relince network. Please sowl my problem.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. sajan CallsDec 04, 2014

sajan On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
every day my phone in money cutting

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sajan CallsDec 03, 2014

Mr. Sajan On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
Dear Sir/Madam,
My Problem Every Day Me Phone Rupees Cutting, but Not Service Start Today Is My 15 Rupees Cute You Request Please Back Me Rupees,
Thanks Regards
Sajan

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Arjun Singh CallsJul 03, 2014

Mr. Arjun Singh On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I am using cdma number 9356092785. Daily i receipt too much recharge advertisement SMS. While i deleting the message a new message arrived. Daily i delete at least 15-20 messages. And also these are repeating message. Please close them or reduce the advertisement SMS.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sachin CallsSep 17, 2013

Mr. Sachin On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I recharged my relience GSM number 9780436926 through online banking of rupees 126 it is not recharged till now request you to provide my money in my account

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. srishti maurya CallsAug 13, 2013

Ms. srishti maurya On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
sir/madam,
I am getting unwanted calls and messages from a Vodafone(u.p.). m recieving vulger messages from that number.i want to know is there any solution to stop these calls and messages or i should change my number...plz suggest...!
the number is 8808456495 and 9554953230.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. rakesh thakur CallsAug 13, 2013

Mr. rakesh thakur On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
i recently purchased a new SIM card .it works properly, but after few days it stops working and tells me to contact reliance to resume services .what r the possible reasons for all this stupid shit ,even all the documents were provided.can anybody tells me the solution of such problem (7307398857)

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar CallsAug 10, 2013

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I am Reliance prepaid customer user since last four years. My number is 90238-880139 Chandigarh region. I have issue with my internet data pack which should get renewed automatically Yeaterday 8th Auguest, 2013, but insted of that all the charges is getting deducted from myt main balance. Even I received a SMS from your side 10:49 AM IST that your services will be activated shortly, but still my main balance is getting zero and internet is pack is not working. Its been 24 hours now,Cx care numbert doing well om issue. You can contact me at 9023880139 or 8727981717

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. anil arora CallsAug 09, 2013

Mr. anil arora On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
i purchased a reliance 21.6 3g USB modem on 07.08.2013 (under exchange scheame) by paying rs.5600/- as prepaid rent for 12 months from the first day i got a problem with the modem. i go to the reliance office, mall road, amritsar. Madam shivani verified that some time modem is doing problem, but after that my modem has not been replaced and suggested me to try for another two days. Please tell me is this my fault that i choose reliance by exchange TATA photon, i visit four time at reliance office is this punishment for me to choose this option

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Hema CallsJul 26, 2013

Ms. Hema On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
hello,
Sir/ mamdam,
I have a reliance prepaid GSM no.9501118263...
i have already activate message pack, but company charge vas 39 message pack twice a week...
plz resolve my problem... as soon as possible...

otherwise switch another network..

thanks

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. ashok kumar CallsJul 11, 2013

Mr. ashok kumar On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
Dear sir

i purched a new connection 9023385123 rliance GSM. My verification or activation of this number is done or ok.after this canot use SIM for caling or SMS. call centre execitive said we will check and give you a confirmation on your mobile..but i d'dt any get any msg..
i cn't rechare tody' can not make any call and do need ful
regard

mob no 9988446707


Ashok kmar

9988446707

Email Id-ashokssharma25@gmail.com

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Deepak sondhi CallsJun 20, 2013

Mr. Deepak sondhi On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I have a Purchase Prepaid Reliance SIM card (5-Jun-2013) for internet usage in dongle .It was Start a Connection After "2hrs" at the same date(5- Jun-2013) . I had Pay "Rs800" for 3G Net-connect Internet data pack. During I Purchasing Prepaid Reliance SIM card the Reliance Mobile Store Customer Care Say me ,I will give you" 9GB 3g net-connect data pack" for one month in rupees 800 only .But He have not given 3g data pack .My Prepaid Reliance SIM card number is"9569759541" .the Reliance company does not given any sufficient solution to this problem yet .

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. K K Malhotra CallsJun 12, 2013

Mr. K K Malhotra On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
I have paid my bill yesterday at the sector nine office, but I am still getting SMS reminders to pay it.
My phone number is 9023842183

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. kamaljot Singh CallsMay 30, 2013

Mr. kamaljot Singh On Phone To Reliance GSM Punjab Service
Dear Sir,

Please note I am a new user to reliance cdma mobile number 93160 11225

yesterday i got a recharge of 179 for roaming pack and also got confirmation of recharge from reliance (52811)

even got confirmation of activation of roaming pack on 29/05/2013 9:15PM

After confirmation from reliance still I am not able to enjoy incoming calls for free approx 50-60rs has been deducted from

my account in lieu of incoming calls

Kindly look into the matter, activate my roaming pack and refund my TalkTime immediately else i will fill a complaint against Reliance in consumer court

Reply
Customer care user complaints