Albany County Food Stamps Customer Service Phone Number

Phone Number of Albany County Food Stamps is (518) 447-7000 / .
Albany County Food Stamps is famous Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) organized and supervised by the department of social services of Albany county. Albany County Food Stamps explains the SNAP Program and allows any person to see if he /she may be eligible for assistance by answering a few questions. It will also let them know if any of your household members may be eligible for certain other assistance programs based on the answers you provided. Albany County Food Stamps funded by the government of Albany county to decrease the number of people caught in various kind of malnutrition deficiencies.

Albany County Food Stamps Emergency Contact Information


In emergency situations Albany County Food Stamps officials can be reached by deprived person by dialing the emergency contact numbers listed below:
BranchContact Numbers
Welfare Fraud Hotline4477380
Child Abuse Hotline18003423720
Domestic Violence Hotline4327865
Drug Hotline4875499
Poison Control18002221222
Health Department 4474518
Mental Health Department4475555
Mercantile Building4875273
112 State Street Security4477027
162 Washington Avenue Security4477311
County Courthouse4875355


Albany County Food Stamps Maintenance Contact Numbers


In emergency situations Albany County Food Stamps officials can be reached by deprived person by dialing the emergency contact numbers listed below:
StreetContact Numbers
12 State Street (day)4477090
112 State Street (night/weekend)4477027
Courthouse487536


Albany County Food Stamps Online Assistance Contact Page Address


More significantly, cleints very much eager to send message containing different issues through safe and short way of reaching the officials and other concerned authorities of the Albany County Food Stamps instead of other means of communication like Phone, email, mail, etc., is visiting or browsing on the contact link address:http://www.albanycounty.com/Contact.aspx. After doing so the attached customer may be helped and assisted in better ways.


Albany County Food Stamps Address


The address of Albany County Food Stamps is Harold L. Joyce Albany County Office Building 112 State Street, Room 900 | Albany, NY 12207.

Albany County Food Stamps Email Address


The email address of Albany County Food Stamps is foodstamps@albanycounty.com.

Albany County Food Stamps Website


The Website of Albany County Food Stamps is www.albanycounty.com.

Albany County Food Stamps Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Albany County Food Stamps is (518) 447-7000 / (Click phone number to call).



The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Albany County Food Stamps Service Center and Albany County Food Stamps customer service phone number is given below. The helpline of Albany County Food Stamps customer service phone number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View Albany County Food Stamps Customer Service Phone Numbers



What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Albany County Food Stamps Source of Knowledge


www.albanycounty.com/contact.aspx
www.albanycounty.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Albany County Food Stamps

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


Albany County Food Stamps Customer Service Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

No complaints and reviews so far for Albany County Food Stamps.To add review or complaint against Albany County Food Stamps Click Here.
We advise you to express your problem or complaint against Albany County Food Stamps. your phone number should be mentioned in your comment, so that Albany County Food Stamps will communicate to you on your phone number mentioned in your comment.
Customer care user complaints