BSNL Jharkhand Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of BSNL Jharkhand is 094000 24365/ 9431124365 .
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited or BSNL, is the India's No.1 telecommunications company managed by the Government of India. The BSNL Jharkhand company was publicly initiated in the year of 2000. The corporate headquarters of BSNL is built up in New Delhi, India. BSNL Jharkhand is the country's most admired public service company with approximately 117 million customers, as of Jan 2014. The BSNL Jharkhand company serves in all the 24 telecom circles of India.

Customer Care Number Of BSNL Jharkhand


Formulating some vital customer care numbers exclusively advantageous for subscribers while facing any trouble regarding services or items. Users freely dial telephone numbers ad ensure to accomplish precised resolution.
BSNL Mobile Customer Service Number: 1800 180 1503 / 1503
BSNL WLL Customer Service Number: 1500
BSNL Internet Help Desk Number: 1957
Toll Free Postpaid BroadBand Number: 1800-424-1600
Toll Free Prepaid BroadBand Number: 1800-424-1601

Branches Of BSNL Jharkhand


Locations Telephone Numbers
Andhra Pradesh 9440024365
Himachal Pradesh 9418024365
Punjab 9417024365
Uttar Pradesh 9412024365
Rajasthan 9414024365
Kolkata 9433024365
Jammu & kashimir 9419024365


Bharat Sanchar Nigam provides services such as fixed line and mobile telephony, Internet services, digital television, IPTV, Web-hosting, high-speed Internet access, managed network, SMS, digital network, video and audio conferencing, VPN and Web co-location services. BSNL Jharkhand is the largest provider of fixed telephony services and the fourth largest mobile telephony services provider in India. The BSNL Jharkhand company operates a pan-India network of offices which covers all the small and large cities of India.

Mission Statement Of BSNL Jharkhand


To maximize and explore number of client-age is the initial goal of BSNL Jharkhand corporation and prevail stunning presence worldwide. The employs of BSNL Jharkhand industry work day and night to generate innovative merchandise and facilities and provision all the privileges that creates life of users pleasurable.

Registered And Corporate Office Address Of BSNL Jharkhand


In order to get in touch with assiduous members of BSNL Jharkhand, people are intimated to visit the registered and corporate office which are as follows:
By Mail:Bharat Sanchar Bhavan
Harish Chandra Mathur Lane
Janpath, New Delhi-110 001
data-ad-slot="7829909793">


BSNL Jharkhand Address


The address of BSNL Jharkhand is 2nd Floor, Telephone Bhawan Near Saheed Chowk Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

BSNL Jharkhand Email Address


The email address of BSNL Jharkhand is webmaster@bsnl.co.in.

BSNL Jharkhand Website


The Website of BSNL Jharkhand is www.bsnl.co.in.

BSNL Jharkhand Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of BSNL Jharkhand is 094000 24365/ 9431124365 (Click phone number to call).

data-ad-slot="7829909793">


The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of BSNL Jharkhand Service Center and BSNL Jharkhand customer care number is given below. The helpline of BSNL Jharkhand customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View BSNL Jharkhand Customer Care Numbers


BSNL Jharkhand Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



BSNL Jharkhand Source of Knowledge


en.wikipedia.org/wiki/bharat_sanchar_nigam_limited
bsnl.in/opencms/bsnl/bsnl/about_us/company/about_bsnl.html
www.bsnl.co.in

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To BSNL Jharkhand

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


BSNL Jharkhand Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Manish Patar CallsJul 02, 2018

Mr. Manish Patar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
You cannot withhold your number. Check call settings. 9470343418 please tell me how to make calls. From this number I had many documents loaded. Please help me out.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ram Agar Singh CallsMay 16, 2017

Mr. Ram Agar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I had paid rupees 195 online for my mobile yesterday, but I did not get SMS for my payment. I have charged rupees 110 and 40 for power in the evening. My deduction from bank is done. Pl correct it. Thanx
My mobile No. 9431379265.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Gupta CallsJun 15, 2018

Mr. Rajendra Prasad Gupta On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Deactivate the the payar ka overdose. I never activated it. Unnecessarily char
ges are being made. 9431371300.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Vishal Kumar CallsApr 28, 2017

Mr. Vishal Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
8986655725 This is my BSNL number I am using in roaming, but i cant get the incoming calls and i also not have the network what is the problem i cant understand reall this is very furustating. The customer cares number Also does not works.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Vishal Kumar CallsApr 28, 2017

Mr. Vishal Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
What the hell is going on i cant understand BSNL sevices i am in roaming, but i cant get the incoming calls facilities and i also not have the network really really its very furustating. My number Is 8986655625.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Prakash Rai CallsSep 29, 2017

Mr. Prakash Rai On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My BSNL no 9470115552 PIN blocked enter PUK.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Prem Chandra Mishra CallsSep 14, 2017

Mr. Prem Chandra Mishra On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Mobile number 9431185841 SIM number 8991757024421837479isto deactivated.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Prem Chandra Mishra CallsSep 13, 2017

Mr. Prem Chandra Mishra On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
To activate new SIM number 8991757024421837479related mobile number 9431185841.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Pawan Kumar CallsSep 05, 2017

Mr. Pawan Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My old Sim number is stop so how can restart Sim number.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Prafull Kr Pandey CallsAug 30, 2017

Mr. Prafull Kr Pandey On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
All Your phone number is fake. I want to lock my SIM due too missing my No. Bye your all service man telling me lie. And wasting my 1-2 HR.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Deepak Kumar CallsAug 22, 2017

Mr. Deepak Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Maha ghatiya in Dhanbad district. Kya kehna. Kuch choda hi nhi h kehne k liye. Customer care walo ko unpad kaha v nhi ja skta.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Singh CallsSep 30, 2018

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir my recharge BSNL portal 98 not success. 8987974956
but my account mani deduct. Plese help. Recharge date- 29sep(StuBP 70240029).

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Vineeta Guria CallsDec 07, 2017

Ms. Vineeta Guria On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Please tell me in which number I will call you to solve my SIM issue.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Anil Kumar Singh CallsAug 09, 2017

Mr. Anil Kumar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Mobile No. 8986618464
1. Connection taken 19. 06. 17
2. Not yet received any Bill
3. Outgoing call is barred
4. 4G Service also required to be activated
email Id anilksingh@ntpc. Co. In
Alternate Contact No. 9650991464.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Kailash Prasad CallsAug 07, 2017

Mr. Kailash Prasad On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir,
We are trying to call many times, but it is unable to connect with customer care executive. Actually problem is I have lost my Mobile phone and i have to block my SIM card urgently. Mobile No. Is 9471357165 on the name of Mr. Kailash Prasad Add. Durwa Ranc Jharkhand
So you are requsted kindly block my Sim card urgently basis to avoid any misuse.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Manoj Kumar Dutta CallsJul 30, 2017

Mr. Manoj Kumar Dutta On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Plse give information how to Bsnl SIM connected with aadhar no.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Dhirendra Prasad CallsJul 21, 2017

Mr. Dhirendra Prasad On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir,
My phone number 94341939633 is not working. I tried to recharge it for validity extension, but it didn't. Please help to activate my SIM so that I can use it. Regards
Dhirendra Prasad .

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Jyoti Prabha CallsJul 08, 2017

Ms. Jyoti Prabha On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My father's prepaid BSNL SIM card number 9471159029 registration is failed. Sim is having is validity period also. It was running good, but without it stopped on its own. Help please. My father's name is Hiraman Chaudhary.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Lievance Nagesia CallsNov 09, 2017

Mr. Lievance Nagesia On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Mobile number 9430732642
NameLievance Nagesia
At Chiropath, p. O. Orsa ps Mahuadanr Dt Latehar
jharkhand 822119
?? ????? ?? ??????? ?? ?????????? ??? ??? ?? ???? ??? ?? ??? ??? ???? ???? ????? ????? ???? ????????.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Subodh Kumar Maiti CallsMay 13, 2017

Mr. Subodh Kumar Maiti On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I have post paid no 9471191278. Out going and incoming calls are barred. It is asking to contact customer care. No one is picking the pH. My no need to activate.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjay Mishra CallsMay 06, 2017

Mr. Sanjay Mishra On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Today I recharged my balance with Rs. 339 offer plan, but I could not receive my balance.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ramkumar CallsApr 30, 2017

Mr. Ramkumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Regarding SIM. Actually I am in Delhi since two years, but my mobile number 9431957778 not working from past few months. Network available, but call can not be complete. So kindly solve my problem it's humble request. You can call me on 7053606992.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Rajak CallsSep 19, 2016

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Rajak On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I have postpad connection. I am unable to send SMS since two month from this post pad connection9435723561. When message send than said that message not send. Talk to customer care and also set message centre with number +919434599997. Still not able to send message from this number 9435723561. Pl solv the preoblem as soon as possiable.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Satya Priya Bhardwaj CallsSep 08, 2016

Mr. Satya Priya Bhardwaj On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I want a broad band/land line connection at my home use, but after two month still i am not succeeded i am asking SDO chirkunda(pin 88202) to all office staff or line mane, but no buddy came up with solution the told me the need 500 mtr 50 pair cable to replace old and dimage cable for that and the do not have new cable or main power for that so you cant get conection, my add is 20/2-1 taldanga housing colony chirkunda.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajiv Ranjan Kumar CallsSep 04, 2016

Mr. Rajiv Ranjan Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir mai BSNL landline/broadband le rhkhaa hu mara number 06540284204 ha sir mera line16 jaun 2016 se kam nhi kar raha ha report karne per ek do din kam karth ha fir kam karna bamdkar deta ha ma local exc. Ma kai bar report kar kukaa hu lakin koi nhi sunta ha jbki bill per month jama kar raha hu sir pl. Sovle my problem. Thank you My phone number 06540284204.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Pankaj Kumar CallsJun 20, 2016

Mr. Pankaj Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My telephone number Is 0326-2273167. The service of said number I very poor. And the responsible officers are not taking interest to solve my problem and provide a better service. The telephone exchange man always sleeps in duty period. The situation of local excahnge is very poor. I had complained many times to change my landline cable, but the line man always say that there is no stck of cable in office. Please look at this matter and try to solve it soon.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Niranjan Kumar Singh CallsJun 15, 2016

Mr. Niranjan Kumar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My BSNL prepaid number is suddenly stoped working, i am in roaming, please help me and start my number. My number is 9430199984
my name is Niranjan Kumar Singh .

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sauniket Sarkar CallsJun 09, 2016

Mr. Sauniket Sarkar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I need a BSNL broadband connection, but I can not get the connection because BSNL office tells that in my area the connection is not available what can I do please help me sir. I am very thankful to you.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Anil Sinha CallsJun 08, 2016

Ms. Anil Sinha On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My phone number 2233780 at Lake Avenue is lying dead for past two days. I contacted your linesman. He on inspecting says that the cables have been damaged due to earthwork carried by the P. H. E. D. According to him only higher authorities can order laying of cables.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Nitish Kmar Singh CallsMay 08, 2016

Mr. Nitish Kmar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Respected Sir/Madam,
Good Afternoon. I’m facing trouble in broadband and landline, today I give third complain (no-13649718942) regarding this. When I plugged broadband than landline has not working and when broadband plugged out than landline working fine. So I request to you please check this properly. Thanks and Regards
Microtek int. (p) Ltd. Chas (Bokaro).

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Y K Pandey CallsMar 13, 2016

Mr. Y K Pandey On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir
My no-9431753624 is barred by outgoing call from your side to say first recharge, but my balance is now Rs-4. 00 and while i want to talk to customer care on 1503 or 198 it say please charge first. If any problem how to know through customer care. Customer care should not be barred. Please allow me talk to customer care first.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Microtek International P Ltd CallsMar 12, 2016

Mr. Microtek International P Ltd On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
from six month we are facing problems with bsnl broadband no-0651-2341122, so you are requested please solve our problems as soon as possible. thanks and regards.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Anjaney Automobiles Pvt Ltd CallsMar 09, 2016

Mr. Anjaney Automobiles Pvt Ltd On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Our Broad Band No 222940 of Hazaribagh(06546) is remain maximum brakedown and from last two months, We have been continuously requesting to SDO Mr Choudhary on mobile No 9431140011 and DGM, Hazaribagh on mobile No 9431121019 and send message several times to both officers. But very sorry to say that neither any action to rectify the problem nor respond from them received till date. Sir, these activities are damaging our business and also we are loosing faith on Gov Undertaking organisation. Kindly see. With Regards
For Anjaney Automobiles Pvt Ltd .

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Mohan Mishra CallsMar 06, 2016

Mr. Mohan Mishra On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
DONE TWO ONLINE PAYMENT THROUGH SBI (IFSC CODE SBIN0006214) EACH OF RS. 220/- FOR TOP UP RECHARGE OF MOBILE NO. 9934398527 ON 01/03/2016. ALTHOUGH THE PAYMENT WAS SUCCESSFUL BUT THE RECHARGE WAS UNSUCCESSFUL. TRIED WITH BSNL CUSTOMER CARE FOR RESOLUTION BUT NO RESULT WAS SEEN. PLEASE REFUND TOTAL RS. 440/- AT THE EARLIEST FOR THE RECHARGE BEING UNSUCCESSFUL ON 01/03/2016.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 256131
Mr. Amar Kumar Jha CallsFeb 29, 2016

Mr. Amar Kumar Jha On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir my landline number is 06540285020 which is out of order since 11. 11. 15, but each month bill for the above said telephone send on my mobile phone. Although I have made complaint to the BSNL office kumardhubi as well as to SDO over phone several times, but still situation not change. This month the total bill send on my mobile is around rupees. 4722. Oo. Please see the matter and do needful. Moreover the telephone line is still out of order and now I want to submit the line.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 255091
Mr. Abhishek Pushkar CallsFeb 19, 2016

Mr. Abhishek Pushkar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Dear All,
It is inform you that our office postpaid broad band number 0657-2222449, which has not been working since 21-jan-2016. It is regretted to inform you that we have been complaining through telephonic communication at 198 and 1500 from our registered landline number 0657-2222449 and no action has been taken to resolve this issue from your end, which is hampering day to day work due to weak signal strength of internet. I request you to look into aforesaid matter and resolve the problem so that our trust in your service may be continued further.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 247501
Mr. Balwant Kr. Nishad CallsDec 10, 2015

Mr. Balwant Kr. Nishad On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
A phone call from 01149144200 (landline from Delhi service provider Airtel) on my landline phone talking about My Landline Bill payment. The caller was female not disclosed her identity and her behavior was too rude. She also asking for my mobile number Suddenly i noticed the no through which i received the call is Airtel and surprise why BSNL using the Airtel landline. I think this is a fake call. Sir i want to take necessary action against them.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 245313
Mr. Raj Kumar CallsNov 19, 2015

Mr. Raj Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My phone number 03262300288 My BSNL Broadband connection is not working it gets disconnected very frequently from since last 15th days. The connection is on my name and I request you to kindly rectify my problem since I am tired of complaining everyday. I pay bill timely then why its so happen. If the problem is not rectified I Will have to sue the company for torturing customers and failure in service. Due to this my work is stopped. Please sir do something.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 244269
Mr. Waquar Moin CallsNov 08, 2015

Mr. Waquar Moin On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My account number 380985624 My BSNL wimax connection is not working it gets disconnected very frequently from since last two month. The connection is on my name and I request you to kindly rectify my problem since I am tired of complaining everyday. I pay bill timely then why its so happen. If the problem is not rectified I Will have to sue the company for torturing customers and failure in service. Due to this my work is stopped. Please sir do something.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 234105
Mr. Ashwini Kumar CallsAug 03, 2015

Mr. Ashwini Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
VPN0BB Link down issue in all Police Staion, Jhpolice, Palamau. Total 17 link provided the BSNL, but all link down from two or three months in Police Station, Palamau. Also seven number S of Wimax link has provided by BSNL, but same issue in Wimax link. Many PS has link down from one yeas )Padwa PS, Patan PS, Mohammadganj PS etc.) We have talk to TDM, SDO, and all related officer But not resolve the problem.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 229643
Mr. Dipu CallsJun 04, 2015

Mr. Dipu On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Sir please do something. Please save the company on which your livelihood is dependent. I use 3G service for last three years. Since last week it’s creating so many problems. 1st problem is its not getting connected easily. After trying 10-15 times, it gets connected. 2nd problem is if it does get connected, it gets disconnected within 2-3 minutes. 3rd is regarding the speed. The speed used to be on an average 800 kbps. I recommended BSNL to so many people. But now it’s 30 kbps. The whole scenario reminded me of the early days when internet facility just came here. I am from sector-4/d, Bokaro steel city. Please rectify the problem sir and help us to continue using the BSNL service.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 227187
Mr. Ashok Marandi CallsMay 02, 2015

Mr. Ashok Marandi On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
I have purchased an EVDO today and it is activated, but it is not working properly, the speed is very slow even after recharging with 825 monthly plan.

Reply
BSNL Jharkhand Customer Service Care Phone Number 221662
Mr. Diwakar Upadhyay CallsMar 13, 2015

Mr. Diwakar Upadhyay On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My number is 0651-2284610. My broadband connection is not working it gets disconnected very frequently. The connection is on muy name and I request you to kindly rectify my problem since I am tired of complaining everyday. If the problem is not rectified I WilL have to sue the company for torturing customers and failure in service.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Rajeev Kumar CallsDec 16, 2014

Mr. Rajeev Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Broadband number is 0651-2242561. I have commercial connection who's plan 4BMPS speed per month, but has not got any time 4 mbps speed when I got connection. I called him (BSNL exchange office, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi Jharkhand)then he told anytime this problem is main office, it will be done automatically, but not good till now. So, kindly take care my problem shortly.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Shrikant CallsDec 15, 2014

Mr. Shrikant On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Broadband number 0651-2250036 and landline phone 0651-2250036 has no dial tone and broadband is not connecting. We have commercial connection. So please sort out this problem as earliest.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Binod Kumar CallsNov 01, 2014

Mr. Binod Kumar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My name is Binod Kumar and i had taken the excel BSNL SIM (Sim ID-89917-52088-42182-4955, mobile number 9470308162)from main BSNL office at Shaheed chowk on 28th of October 2014. It has been five days, since i have purchased the SIM and still my SIM has not been activated. I am trying BSNL customer care number of Jharkhand and several other numbers, but all numbers are found to be non existing. I want to know what is the next step to be taken to get my SIM activated as i am facing great difficulties due to this delay. As per the 6th point under terms and conditions of the receipt provided by BSNL after purchasing of the SIM that in case of delay in distribution of the excel SIM the applicant can apply for refund of principal amount any interest. But in my case though the SIM has been provided soon, but not been activation even after five days. Ultimately in-effect this is as equal as non distribution of SIM timely. I hope BSNL would resolve my complaint at the earliest.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. R.r.sandhwar CallsOct 22, 2014

Mr. R.r.sandhwar On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Response says work is in progress. My telephone number is 0651 2290170 is out of order since last one and half months. If work is in progress since last one and half months, it is not clarified as to how much more time this will take. Telephone is not working since last one and half months and bills are being raised by BSNL Ranchi.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Deepak Kumar Gupta CallsOct 18, 2014

Mr. Deepak Kumar Gupta On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
My broadband link is vary slow and every 30 minutes five day regular link fail issue, but local BSNL staff did not satisfy me. Thanks regard Deepak Kumar Gupta.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Prajjwal Sinha CallsOct 18, 2014

Mr. Prajjwal Sinha On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Since from two months disturb and dead phone number 03262300411,03262300413,03262300411,03262300412 this telephone are dead at present time at microtek international private limited dhanbad,mohan singh compound, shastri Nagar east dhowatand dhanbad. It is customer care devision lot of problem facing reason bad service of BSNL dhanbad request sir please provide proper service.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Birendra Kumar Singh CallsOct 14, 2014

Mr. Birendra Kumar Singh On Phone To BSNL Jharkhand Service
Myself Birendra Kumar Singh mobile number 9431442588. SMS sent on my mobile since two years and i too disturbed because no connection with that broadband number Rk6542277461, which is in the name of Rahul Kr. Gupta. So please stop to send on my aforesaid mobile number and resolve my problem. Email-bksingh442@gmail.Com.

Reply
Customer care user complaints