Albany County Health Department Customer Service Phone Number

Phone Number of Albany County Health Department is (518) 447-4580 / .
Albany County Health Department came into existence with a single goal of protecting and promoting the health of individuals, families, and communities of Albany County. Albany County Health Department is in the picture for Prevent communicable and chronic diseases, injuries, and disabilities, Preparing for and respond to public health emergencies etc.

Albany County Health Department Emergencies Numbers


Below given is the list of emergency numbers of emergency department of Albany County Health Department curious patients or other may be assisted in well manner:
TopicContact Numbers
Poison Contro1-800-222-1222
112 State Street Security447-7027
162 Washington Avenue Security447-7311
County Courthouse487-5355
Health Department447-4518
Mental Health Department447-5555
Mental Health (Mobile Crisis)549-6500
Mercantile Building487-5273
Albany Fire (non-emergency)447-7879
FBI465-7551


Hotline Numbers of Albany County Health Department


Below given is the list of hotline numbers of Albany County Health Department curious patients or other may be assisted in appropriate ways:
TopicContact Numbers
Sexual Assault Crisis Hotline447-7716
WelfareFraud Hotline447-7380
Child Abuse Hotline1-800-342-3720
Domestic Violence Hotline432-7865
Drug Hotline 720-807


Maintenance Contact Numbers Of Albany County Health Department


Below given is the list of maintenance number of Albany County Health Department curious patients or other may be assisted in good manner:
TopicContact Numbers
12 State Street (day)447-7090
112 State Street (night/weekend)447-7027
Courthouse487-536


Albany County Health Department Contact Page Address


Besides getting in touch with the executives and other concerned authorities of the Albany County Health Department through other means of communication like Phone, email, mail, etc., one of the swift and speedy way is visiting or browsing on the contact link address of the said hotel:http://www.albanycounty.com/Contact.aspx
data-ad-slot="7829909793">


Albany County Health Department Address


The address of Albany County Health Department is 175 Green Street Albany, NY 12202.

Albany County Health Department Website


The Website of Albany County Health Department is www.albanycounty.com.

Albany County Health Department Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Albany County Health Department is (518) 447-4580 / (Click phone number to call).

data-ad-slot="7829909793">


The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Albany County Health Department Service Center and Albany County Health Department customer service phone number is given below. The helpline of Albany County Health Department customer service phone number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View Albany County Health Department Customer Service Phone Numbers



What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Albany County Health Department Source of Knowledge


www.albanycounty.com/government/departments/departmentofhealth.aspx
www.albanycounty.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Albany County Health Department

Message
  
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


Albany County Health Department Customer Service Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

No complaints and reviews so far for Albany County Health Department.To add review or complaint against Albany County Health Department Click Here.
We advise you to express your problem or complaint against Albany County Health Department. your phone number should be mentioned in your comment, so that Albany County Health Department will communicate to you on your phone number mentioned in your comment.
Customer care user complaints